Upcoming Women's Football Match Fixtures: WSL, Liga F, Premiere Ligue Arkema, and Table Standings

Upcoming Women's Football Match Fixtures: WSL, Liga F, Premiere Ligue Arkema, and Table Standings

Women's domestic football returns next weekend with blockbuster rivalries scheduled across Europe. From the Manchester and North London derbies in England to pivotal fixtures across Spain's Liga F and France's Première Ligue Arkema, top-tier clubs resume their title chases.

Here is your complete guide to next Saturday and Sunday's upcoming match schedules and league standings.

Upcoming Women's Football Match Fixtures: WSL, Liga F, Premiere Ligue Arkema, and Table Standings

Barclays Women's Super League (WSL) Next Saturday & Sunday Fixtures

Matchweek 7 features two massive rivalry clashes, highlighted by Tottenham vs. Arsenal and Manchester United vs. Manchester City:

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Kickoff (WAT)Home TeamAway TeamVenue
12:45 PMTottenham Hotspur Women Arsenal W.F.C. Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
5:15 PMBrighton & Hove Albion WFC West Ham United Women Broadfield Stadium

Sunday, October 25, 2026

Kickoff (WAT)Home TeamAway TeamVenue
1:00 PMCrystal Palace Women Chelsea F.C. Women Selhurst Park
3:00 PMLiverpool F.C. Women London City Lionesses Prenton Park
3:00 PMEverton F.C. Women Aston Villa W.F.C. Walton Hall Park
3:00 PMBirmingham City W.F.C. Charlton Athletic Women St Andrew's
7:00 PMManchester United W.F.C. Manchester City W.F.C. Old Trafford

Barclays WSL Current Table Standings

Following Matchweek 6 matches, the top tier of English women's football shapes up as follows:

PosClubPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester City W.F.C.6501188+1015
2Chelsea F.C. Women6501167+915
3Manchester United W.F.C.6411125+713
4Arsenal W.F.C.6321137+611
5Brighton & Hove Albion WFC63121410+410
6Aston Villa W.F.C.622289-18

Liga F Next Saturday & Sunday Fixtures (Matchday 8)

Spain's top tier continues with heavyweights Real Madrid and Barcelona in action across Saturday and Sunday:

Upcoming Women's Football Match Fixtures: WSL, Liga F, Premiere Ligue Arkema, and Table Standings

6:30 PM WAT:
Atlético de Madrid Femenino vs. Valencia CF Femenino

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Kickoff (WAT)Home TeamAway TeamVenue
11:00 AMReal Sociedad FemeninoRCD Espanyol FemeníZubieta Facilities
11:00 AMAthletic Club FemeninoSevilla FC FemeninoLezama Facilities
3:00 PMReal Madrid FemeninoCD Tenerife FemeninoEstadio Alfredo Di Stéfano
5:15 PMLogroño UnitedFC Badalona WomenEstadio Las Gaunas
7:30 PMFC Barcelona FemeníGranada CF FemeninoEstadi Johan Cruyff

Sunday, October 25, 2026

Kickoff (WAT)Home TeamAway TeamVenue
12:45 PMDeportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo Alavés GloriosasAbegondo Sports City
5:00 PMSD EibarMadrid CFFIpurua Municipal Stadium

French Première Ligue Arkema Next Saturday & Sunday Fixtures (Matchday 6)

France's women's Ligue 1 delivers high-stakes matches on Matchday 6:

Friday, October 23, 2026

8:05 PM WAT: Paris Saint-Germain FC vs. Montpellier FC (Stade Georges Lefèvre)

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Kickoff (WAT)Home TeamAway TeamVenue
5:00 PMFC Fleury 91Toulouse FC FémininesStade Auguste Gentelet
5:00 PMU.S Saint MaloParis FCStade Marville
5:00 PMFC Nantes FémininesRC Strasbourg AlsaceStade Marcel-Saupin
5:00 PMLe Havre ACRC Lens FémininStade Océane
8:00 PMOL LyonnesLes Marseillaises (Marseille)Parc Olympique Lyonnais
Previous Post Next Post